Member Login
Toggle navigation
District 7170
DG Monthly Message
District 7170 Budget 2023-2024
Rotary Core Values
District Organization Chart
District Calendar
District Newsletters
February 2024
January 2024
December 2023
November 2023
October 2023
September 2023
August 2023
July 2023
June 2023
May 2023 Newsletter
April 2023
March 2023
District Resources and Forms
District Governor Nominee Form
Policies and Procedures - June 2020
Reimbursement Form
District Strategic Objectives
District Environmental Sustainability
2023 Calendar for Environmental Sustainability
Environmental Sustainability and Community Service
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
DEI Statement
Get Involved
Featured Service Projects
Become a Member
For Members
For New Members
Club Directory
Club Map
Rotaract
About Rotaract
Online Meeting Resources
Zoom Online Meeting Tutorial
Zoom Meeting Tips
Rotary Virtual Meeting Background
Fundraising Resources
Fundraising Primer
Online Fundraising Overview
Event Planning Guide
Membership Resources
Membership Tools
Membership Video Series
Membership Monday: The Next 100 Years
Membership Monday: Young People
Membership Monday: Cause Based Clubs
Membership Monday: Sylvia Whitlock
Membership Monday: Diversity
Membership Monday: Hybrid Meetings
Public Image Resources
Public Relations Primer
Club Website Guidelines
Rotary International Brand Center
Rotary Powerpoint Template
Foundation
Changing Lives
Weekly District Foundation Minute
Leaving a Legacy
Three Ways to Get Inspired
What Is A Paul Harris Fellow?
HOW SUCCESSFUL HAS THE EFFORT BEEN TO ERADICATE POLIO?
WHAT IS POLIOPLUS?
How Are Donations Used?
Sustainability Ensures Your Donation Has A Lasting Impact
District Designated Funds Explained
Funding Timeline
The Endowment Fund
Donations
Grant Project Inspiration
End Polio Now
Rotary's Causes
Rotary's Causes
Your Rotary Foundation
Donor Recognition
Grants Management
Our Grant Model
How do global grants make sustainable change in the world?
Grant Fund Stewardship
Grants
Terms & Conditions for Rotary Foundation District Grants
Interim Report 2023-2024
Final Report 2023-24 Form
Feb 4, 2023 Grants Seminar Slide Show
2023 Grants Seminar Presentation (Passcode: @.f16B+P)
Historical List of Grants July 2021
Foundation Video Education
Rotary Foundation 101: foundation overview
Rotary Foundation 102: projects, funding and annual fund
Rotary Foundation 103: successful fundraising ideas
Youth Programs
Youth Exchange
Interact
About Interact
RYLA
About RYLA
RYLA Club Chairmans Handbook
RYLA Materials
Facebook
Environmental Sustainability
CNY Rotary
CNY Rotary Website
April 2023
March 2023
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2015-2016
Next Year >>
District Governor
Doug Larison
District Governor
Cortland
District Executives
Ryoichi Matsushima
District Governor Elect
Vestal
Zoë van der Meulen
District Governor Nominee
Unadilla
Sheila Abbey
District Secretary
Cortland
Richard Griffis
District Treasurer
Binghamton Noon
Tom Overbaugh
Vice Governor
Trumansburg
District Officers and Directors
Mark Kriebel
District Trainer
Endwell
Zoë van der Meulen
District Conference Co-Chair
Unadilla
Tom Overbaugh
District Conference Co-Chair
Trumansburg
Ryoichi Matsushima
District Assembly Committee Chair
Vestal
Jim High
District Directory
Cooperstown
Dale Flinn
District Finance Committee Chair
Ithaca
Cindy Kain
District Newsletter
Trumansburg
Jean Cadwallader
Foundation Chair
Cortland Noon
Matthew B. Adler
Membership Chair
Owego
Ronald Provus
Membership Mentors
Ithaca
Orville Wright
Membership Mentors
Owego
Orville Wright
Nomination Committee Chair
Owego
Zoë van der Meulen
Paul Harris Society Chair
Unadilla
Ryoichi Matsushima
PETS and Pre PETS 2016
Vestal
Janet Watkins
Polio Plus Chair
Groton Rotary Club
George B. Cummings
Rotaract Co-Chair
Binghamton Noon
Paul Tatar
Rotaract Co- Chair
Ithaca
Ryoichi Matsushima
Rotary International Convention
Vestal
Jack Sullivan
RYLA Chair
Owego
Matthew B. Adler
Rotary Leadership Institute
Owego
Judy Derr
Visioning Coordinator
Bainbridge
Peter Brellochs
Scholars Program
Ithaca Sunrise
Thomas Hranek
Water and Sanitation
Endwell
Cindy Kain
Website News
Trumansburg
Zoren Bullock
Youth Exchange
Trumansburg
Ken Wilcox
Area 1: Foundation Area Director
Johnson City
Andrew Flach
Area 4: Foundation Area Director
Hobart
Dale Flinn
Area 5: Foundation Area Director
Ithaca
Richard Griffis
Area 6: Foundation Area Director
Binghamton Noon
Tom Margrave
Area 7: Foundation Area Director
Cortland
Marty Winsor
Area 8: Foundation Area Director
Edmeston
Catrina Ruling
Interact Co-Chair
Oneonta
Jack Sullivan
Co-Chair Interact
Owego
Assistant/Area Governors
David Bensley
Area #1 Assistant Governor
Sherburne
Terry Webb
Area #2 Assistant Governor
Delhi
Heidi Goldstein
Area #3 Assistant Governor
Ithaca
Judy Derr
Area #4 Assistant Governor
Bainbridge
Lori Silvers
Area #5 Assistant Governor
Hancock Rotary
Jim Nunciato
Area #6 Assistant Governor
Cortland
Michael Snyder
Area #7 Assistant Governor
Hillcrest
Vera Sosnowski
Area #8 Assistant Governor
Milford